<rt id="e8y8y"></rt>
<samp id="e8y8y"><wbr id="e8y8y"></wbr></samp>
Tel:+86-21-57326211 57327215 57326217
Current location:Porducts
Nonionic surfactantsAlkyl glucoside Cationic surfactantFunctional auxiliary
Cocamide MEA (CMEA)

This product is the amidation product of coconut oil and monoacetamide (MEA) as raw materials, commonly known as coconut oil monoethanolamide, CMEA, 6501 tablets, etc., white to light yellow flake solid at room temperature, CAS: 68140-00-1; Widely used in shampoo, soap, solid toilet cleaning agent (blue bubble) and other products.
Product features
Excellent thickening and foam stability;
Insoluble in water, can be dispersed into hot surfactant solutions;
It has excellent skin moisturizing, fragrance retention, decontamination and hard water resistance;
With emulsification and shading, suitable for pearlescent pulp production and pearlescent products;
Technical indicators

Main indicators

Parameter values

Appearance(25℃)

White to light yellow flaky

Melting point(℃)

65±5

Amine value(mgKOH/g)

≤30

PH value(10g/L, 10% ethanol solution)

8.0-10.0

Usage and dosage
This product is used as thickening agent, detergent, rheological regulator, foaming and weighing foaming agent in pearlescent shampoo, solid toilet cleaning agent, soap, ointment, etc. It is often used for the preparation of pearlescent detergents and also for the synthesis of amide ether surfactants.
Recommended dosage2-10%.
Packaging:
25kg paper bag, lined with plastic diaphragm

Back
Copyright (C) 2021,Shanghai Mailun Daily Chemical Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.Supported by ChemNet ChinaChemNet Toocle 31fabu Copyright Notice
 
點擊這里給我發消息
在線客服一
點擊這里給我發消息
在線客服二
 
 
 
 
无码aⅴ中文一区二区三区_日本激情一区_精品久久久久久久无码91_在线免费高清一区二